Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 55 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1538153234
Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer M.D.
Dermatologist
He is located at 3920 South 1100 East Suite 310 in Salt Lake City, UT 84124. Can help patients with the following: Hair Loss, Hyperhidrosis, Melasma, Shingles, Skin Cancer, Stretch Marks. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538153234. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 266-8841. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer.
- Acne
- Actinic Keratosis
- Albinism
- Alopecia Areata (AA)
- Athlete's Foot
- Benign Tumor
- Birthmarks
- Blister
- Bug Bites
- Contact Dermatitis
- Cyst
- Dermabrasion
- Dry Skin
- Eczema
- Erythema Nodosum
- Folliculitis
- Hair Loss
- Heat Rash
- Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
- Hives
- Hyperhidrosis
- Impetigo
- Infarction
- Ingrown Hair
- Intertrigo
- Jock Itch
- Keloid
- Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
- Lichen Planus
- MRSA Infection
- Melanoma
- Melasma
- Moles
- Molluscum Contagiosum
- Pityriasis Rosea
- Porphyria
- Psoriasis
- Ringworm
- Rosacea
- Scabies
- Scars
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Seborrhea
- Seborrheic Keratosis
- Shingles
- Skin Biopsy
- Skin Cancer
- Skin Itching
- Skin Tag
- Streptococcal Infections
- Stretch Marks
- Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
- Thrush
- Tinea Versicolor
- Varicose Veins
- Vitiligo
- Warts
- Wrinkles
Procedures Performed by Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Ranbaxy | $37750 |
| Allergan | $2812 |
| Galderma International | $964 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $26250 |
| Food and Beverage | $14945 |
| Travel and Lodging | $2269 |
Additional Specialities
- Specialist
- Pathologist
Looking for more Dermatologists?
Here are dermatologists in Utah you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 North Medical Drive Salt Lake City, 84132, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2121 North 1700 West Layton, 84041, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1350 North 500 East Logan, 84341, UT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 30 North 1900 East Salt Lake City, 84132, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 North Medical Drive Salt Lake City, 84132, UT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Room 4A330 30 North 1900 East Salt Lake City, 84132, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2121 North 1700 West Layton, 84041, UT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 West 2700 North Pleasant View, 84404, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 North Medical Drive Salt Lake City, 84132, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 390 North Main Street Bountiful, 84010, UT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer treat?
Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer provides treatment for Hair Loss, Hyperhidrosis, Melasma, Shingles, Skin Cancer, Stretch Marks. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer?
Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer's office is located at 3920 South 1100 East Suite 310 in Salt Lake City, UT 84124.
Does Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer is affiliated with Adult Care Clinic Inc.. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Leonard J. Swinyer accepts patients with Medicare.